GOVT. COLLEGE HATHIN(Palwal)

Time Table (Commerce)  for the  Session-2020-21 W.e.f  04/07/2020( Odd Semester)

Class/Time

9.00-9.45

9.45-10.30

10.30-11.15

11.15-12.00

12.00-12.45

12.45-1.30

1.30- 2.15

2.15-3.00

B.Com.1st Sem.

Room.no-5

Financial Accounting

(1-6)

Devender Singh

 

Business Environment

(1-4)

Satya Prakash

 

Basic of Computer

(1-6)

Vacant

 

 

Business

Management

(1-6)

Mrs. Swati

Business

Economics

 (1-4)

Devender Singh

 

Business

Mathematics

 (4-6)

Sh Hari Om

 

 

Business

Mathematics

 (4-6)

Sh Hari Om

 

 

EVS

Vacant

 

 

 

 

 

B.com.3rd  Sem

Room No-6

Corporate A/c

(1-6)

Satya Prakash

 

Secretarial Practice

(1-6)

Mrs. Swati

 

Corporate law

(1-3)

A.K Gupta

Principal

(4-6)

Mrs. Swati

Business Statistics

(1-6)

Devender Singh

 

Business Regulatory Framwork

(3-6)

Satya Prakash

Marketing Management

(1-3)

Swati

A.K Gupta

Principal

(4-6)

 

 

 

 

(1-2)

Vacant

B.com.5th  Sem

Room No-7

Financial Management

(1-6)

Mrs. Swati

Taxation law

(1-6)

Devender Singh

 

Cost Accounting 

 

(1-6)

Mrs. Satya Parkash

 

International Marketing

(1-2)

Mrs. Swati

(3-6)

Vacant

Auditing

(3-6)

Devender Singh

(1-2)

Vacant

Goods and Service Tax

1-6)

Mrs. Satya Parkash

 

 

 

                                Govt. College Hathin, Palwal.

 Time Table for B.Sc. Non-Medical for the session 2020-21 W.e.f  04/07/2020( Odd Semester)

 

Class

 

9-9.45

9.45-10.30

10.30-11.15

11.15-12.00

12-12.45

12.45-1.30

1.30-2.15 & 2.15-300

B.Sc.-3rd Sem.

Room No-4

Maths.-I

(4-6)

Mr. Hariom

 

 

Maths-II

(4-6)

Mr. Hariom

Maths. –III

(4-6)

Mr. Hariom

 

Physics

(1-6)

Dr. Anil Ojha

English

(1-6)

Mr. Shailesh Kumar

 

 

 

 

 

Chemistry

(1-6)

Mr. Y

Physics Lab.

(1-3)Group –A

(4-6)Group -B

 Dr. Anil Ojha

Chemistry Lab.

(1-3)Group –B

(4-6)Group -A

     Mr. Y

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                         

 

 

 

       Time Table(Arts) for the  Session-2020-21 W.e.f  04/07/2020( Odd Semester)

Class/Time

        1

9.00-9.45

        2

9.45-10.30

        3

10.30-11.15

       4

11.15-12.00

       5

12.00-12.45

       6

12.45-1.30

      7

1.30- 2.15

      8

2.15-3.00

9

3.00- 3.45

B.A.2nd  Sem.

Room.no-1

Hindi (A)

(1-6)

(Ms. Kanta Rani)

 

 

 

 

Pol. Sc.

(1-3)

Ms. Sakshi

 

Sociology

1 – 6

(Vacant)

History

(1-6)

Sh. Rajpal

 

Economics

(1-6)

Vacant

English  (A)

(1-6)

Mr. Shailesh Kumar

 

Public Admn.

1 – 6

Vacant

Geography

(4-6)

Sandeep

 

Psychology

1 – 6

Vacant

English  (B)

(1-6)

Mr. Shailesh Kumar

 

 

Hindi (B)

(1-6)

 

(Ms. Kanta Rani)

 

 

History Map

1-2

Sh. Rajpal

 

Geography Lab

5-6

Eng. Comp A

1-2

Eng. Comp. – B

3-4

Vacant

Geography Lab

5-6

 

 

B.A.4th  Sem

Room No-2

Pol. Sc.

(1-3)

Ms. Sakshi

 

 

 

 

 

 

Geog.

(4-6)

Mr. Sandeep

 

 

English Text

(1-6)

Mr. Shailesh Kumar

 

History

(1-6)

Sh. Rajpal

Hindi

(1-6)

(Ms. Kanta Rani)

 

 

 

English Comp.

(1-2)

Mr. Shailesh Kumar

History Map

(3-4)

Dr.Rajpal

Geography Lab

(5-6)

Sandeep

Pol. Sc

(1-3)

Ms. Sakshi

 

 

 

 

Geography Lab

(5-6)

Sandeep

 

 

 

 

B.A. 6th sem

Room no.- 3

English

(1-6)

 

Mr. Shailesh Kumar

 

History

(1-6)

Dr. Rajpal

Hindi

(1-6)

(Ms. Kanta Rani)

 

 

Geography

(4-6)

Mr. Sanddep

 

 

 

 

Pol. Sci.

(1-3)

Ms. Sakshi

Geography Lab

5-6

Sandeep

History Map

(1-2)

Dr.Rajpal

 

English Comp.

(1-2)

Mr. Shailesh Kumar

 

 

 

 

       Time Table(Arts) for the  Session-2019-20 W.e.f  16/07/2019( Odd Semester)

Class/Time

        1

9.00-9.45

        2

9.45-10.30

        3

10.30-11.15

       4

11.15-12.00

       5

12.00-12.45

       6

12.45-1.30

      7

1.30- 2.15

      8

2.15-3.00

9

3.00- 3.45

B.A.1st Sem.

Room.no-1

Hindi (A)

(1-6)

(Miss Kanta)

 

 

 

 

Pol. Sc.

(1-3)

Ms. Sakshi

(4-6) vacant

Sociology

1 – 6

(Mr. B)

Lecture Hall

English  (A)

(1-6)

Mr. Shailesh Kumar

 

 

History

(1-6)

Sh. Rajpal

 

Public Admn.

1 – 6

 (Mr.C)

 

Geography

(4-6)

Sandeep

(1-3) vacant

 

Psychology

1 – 6

 (Mr.D)

Lecture hall

English  (B)

(1-2)

Mr. Shailesh Kumar

 

Economics

(1-6) (Mr.X)

Lecture Hall

 

Hindi (B)

(1-6)

(Miss Kanta)

Lecture Hall

 

Eng. Comp  Group A & B

(1-2) vacant

Group-C&D

(3-4)Vacant

Geography (Lab

(5-6) Sandeep

History (Map)

1-2

English – A

(3-4) Vacant

English-B

(5-6) Vacant

B.A.3rd Sem

Room No-2

Pol. Sc.

(1-3)

Ms. Sakshi

(4-6) vacant

 

Geog.

(4-6)

Mr. Sandeep

 

(1-3) vacant

 

History

(1-6)

Sh. Rajpal

Hindi

(1-6)

(Miss Kanta)

English Text

(1-6)

Mr. Shailesh

Kumar

 

History (Map)

(3-4)

Dr.Rajpal

English

(5-6)

Vacant

 

Geography (Lab) group-A

(5-6)

Sandeep

Group-B

(3-4)Vacant

English (comp)

(1-2) Group A

(3-4)Group-B Vacant

 

B.A. 5th sem

Room no.- 3

English

(1-2) Vacant

Geog. (Lab).

(3-4) Group-B Sandeep

History

(1-6)

Dr. Rajpal

Hindi

(1-6)

(Miss kanta)

 

English

(1-6)

Mr. Shailesh Kumar

Pol. Sci.

(1-3)

Ms. Sakshi (4-6) vacant

Geography

(4-6)

Mr. Sanddep

(1-3) Vacant

English (comp)

(1-2) Group-A

Mr. Shailesh Kumar

History(Map)

(5-6)

Dr.Rajpal